Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
BISD Summer Learning Institute 2019 has ended
Create Your Own Event
BISD Summer Learning Institute 2019
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Differentiation & Sheltered Instruction
Digital Learning & Technology
ELAR
Fine Arts
Literacy
Math
Multi-Tiered Systems of Supports
Other (ACE/Athletics/PE/Instructional Coaches)
Science
Social Studies
Speaker Series
Special Programs
Grade
5-6
7-8
9-12
K-4
PK
PPCD
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
← Back
RL
Roxanne Lapointe
Cedar Creek High School
Teacher
Monday
, July 22
8:30am CDT
Seidlitz SI Training (Grades 5-12)
FILLING
Convention Center - Ballroom A
Trish Flores • John Seidlitz
Tuesday
, July 23
8:30am CDT
Model Classroom Project - BHS & CCH (Grades K-12)
FULL
PAC - Black Box
John Samara
Timezone
BISD Summer Learning Institute 2019
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
BISD Summer Learning Institute 2019
Jul 16
-
31, 2019
July 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Filter By Venue
Bastrop Convention Center, PAC, BHS
Sort schedule by Venue
Bastrop High School - Room 116
Bastrop HS
Bastrop HS - 105
Bastrop HS - 106
Bastrop HS - 107
Bastrop HS - 108
Bastrop HS - 109
Bastrop HS - 110
Bastrop HS - 111
Bastrop HS - 112
Bastrop HS - 114
Bastrop HS - 207 (Lab)
Bastrop HS - 209
Bastrop HS - Art Portable 903
Bastrop HS - B4 Lab
Bastrop HS - Cafeteria
Bastrop HS - Dance room
Bastrop HS - Field House
Bastrop HS - Library
Bastrop HS - Theater Room (behind the stage)
Cedar Creek HS - Ballet Folklorico Room
Cedar Creek HS - Fieldhouse
Convention Center - Ballroom A
Convention Center - Ballroom B
Convention Center - Room 1
Convention Center - Room 2
McKinney Roughs
Mina Elementary Cafeteria
PAC - Black Box
PAC - Green Room
Service Center - Board Room
Service Center - C&I Open Area
Technology Center - Training Room
Filter By Type
Differentiation & Sheltered Instruction
Digital Learning & Technology
ELAR
Fine Arts
Literacy
Math
Multi-Tiered Systems of Supports
Other (ACE/Athletics/PE/Instructional Coaches)
Science
Social Studies
Speaker Series
Special Programs
Grade
5-6
7-8
9-12
K-4
PK
PPCD
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
CB
Chris Bourjaily
Amber Wittenborn
RL
RANGEL, LESLIE MARIE
JT
JIMENEZ, TIFFANY D
EV
ELWOOD, VON
GW
GALMOR, WILLIAM PAUL
Garnet Gilbreath
SF
SOLORZANO, FERNANDO
More →